10My actionsNotifications

Capacity planning

Capacity against demand, over-allocated and under-used resources.

Working on:Al-Waha Region Development Authority
Capacity now
⁦38.0⁩ FTE

⁦38⁩ people planned by the hour

Peak demand
⁦44.0⁩ FTE

In January ⁦2027⁩

Largest monthly gap
⁦6.5⁩ FTE

Demand minus capacity in January ⁦2027⁩

Over-allocated in 6 months
8

⁦3⁩ of them double-booked across projects

Days of delay won back
0

From applied recommendations

Capacity vs demand

Demand (assigned + open seats) over capacity after leave — click a cell for the detail

Capacity vs demand
Jul2026AugSepOctNovDecJan2027FebMarAprMayJun
Programme & portfolio managersPeople: ⁦3⁩
Project managersPeople: ⁦14⁩
Business analystsPeople: ⁦2⁩
Developers & integration engineersPeople: ⁦3⁩
Quality & testingPeople: ⁦1⁩
Architecture & cloudPeople: ⁦3⁩
Data & AIPeople: ⁦2⁩
CybersecurityPeople: ⁦2⁩
Field engineersPeople: ⁦3⁩
Finance & contractsPeople: ⁦4⁩
Change & learningPeople: ⁦1⁩
Under 70%70–95%95–105%105–120%Over 120%

Capacity and demand by month

In full-time equivalents — the gold line is available capacity

Capacity and demand by month
  • Assigned
  • Open seats
  • Capacity
Capacity and demand by month
CategoryAssignedOpen seatsTotalCapacity
Jul⁦33.8⁩ FTE⁦0.0⁩ FTE⁦33.8⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Aug⁦34.9⁩ FTE⁦0.0⁩ FTE⁦34.9⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Sep⁦35.6⁩ FTE⁦0.0⁩ FTE⁦35.6⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Oct⁦35.9⁩ FTE⁦0.0⁩ FTE⁦35.9⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Nov⁦35.8⁩ FTE⁦4.0⁩ FTE⁦39.8⁩ FTE⁦37.3⁩ FTE
Dec⁦33.4⁩ FTE⁦9.0⁩ FTE⁦42.4⁩ FTE⁦37.0⁩ FTE
Jan⁦31.5⁩ FTE⁦12.5⁩ FTE⁦44.0⁩ FTE⁦37.5⁩ FTE
Feb⁦25.1⁩ FTE⁦12.5⁩ FTE⁦37.6⁩ FTE⁦37.8⁩ FTE
Mar⁦21.6⁩ FTE⁦10.0⁩ FTE⁦31.6⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Apr⁦17.6⁩ FTE⁦7.5⁩ FTE⁦25.1⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
May⁦16.0⁩ FTE⁦7.5⁩ FTE⁦23.5⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE
Jun⁦13.9⁩ FTE⁦7.5⁩ FTE⁦21.4⁩ FTE⁦38.0⁩ FTE

Conflicts

Over-allocation, double-booking and leave on critical work

Reallocation recommendations

Copilot proposes them from skills, loads and the critical path — apply one to see the effect at once

Reassigning Eng. Saad Al-Dosari cuts the platform’s delay by 12 days

Raise Saad’s platform allocation from 15% to 50% for 10 weeks and move internal-integration tasks to him from Hussam Al-Qurashi — Hussam returns to 100% and “SADAD integration” on the critical path speeds up.

November ⁦2026⁩

Cuts the delay by 12 daysAvoids SAR 980KConfidence ⁦81%⁩

Rakan Al-Mohammadi starts the analytics platform’s data warehouse

Rakan is at 70% with data engineering (4/5). Giving 25% of him to the analytics platform from December covers half an open seat and pulls the build start forward by nine days.

December ⁦2026⁩

Cuts the delay by 9 daysConfidence ⁦69%⁩

Deferring the operations-centre study a month eases the January peak

Eng. Omar Bawazir runs three live projects and reaches 107% in January if the proposed study starts alongside them. Moving its start to February brings him to 84% that month with no effect on his running projects.

January ⁦2027⁩

Eases the peak with no schedule effectConfidence ⁦77%⁩

Rebalancing board

Drag an assignment from one person to another — loads and the heat map recompute at once. Click a card to change its share.

Group
Changes apply from

Hussam T. Al-Qurashi2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Senior Software Engineer – Integration135%

Unified Digital Services PlatformLead integration engineer100%
PRJ-2026-014
Services Mobile AppApp APIs35%
PRJ-2026-015

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Eng. Saad M. Al-Dosari2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Cloud & Integration Engineer45%

Migration to the Government CloudSystem migration to the cloud30%
PRJ-2026-009
Unified Digital Services PlatformCloud & integration engineer15%
PRJ-2026-014

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Maha F. Al-Khathami1 · ⁦1⁩ cards

Front-end Developer (Contractor)40%

Unified Digital Services PlatformFront-end developer40%
PRJ-2026-014

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Eng. Basel M. Al-Sharif2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Senior Integration Engineer — Digital Solutions Group100%

Services Mobile AppApp-to-platform integration60%
PRJ-2026-015
Investor PortalInvestor portal integration40%
PRJ-2026-008

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Eng. Asma S. Al-Hamdan3 · ⁦3⁩ cards

Enterprise Architect100%

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) SystemERP solution architecture40%
PRJ-2026-001
Unified Digital Services PlatformEnterprise architect30%
PRJ-2026-014
Smart Asset Management SystemAsset-management architecture30%
PRJ-2026-011

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Eng. Laila Mansour2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Enterprise Architecture & Integration Consultant60%

Smart Asset Management SystemIntegration adviser, asset management35%
PRJ-2026-011
Unified Digital Services PlatformArchitecture & integration adviser25%
PRJ-2026-014

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Joud N. Al-Ahmadi2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

QA & Testing Specialist110%

Unified Digital Services PlatformQA & test lead70%
PRJ-2026-014
Services Mobile AppApp testing40%
PRJ-2026-015

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Lama S. Al-Harbi3 · ⁦3⁩ cards

Senior Business Analyst120%

Unified Digital Services PlatformSenior business analyst80%
PRJ-2026-014
Services Mobile AppApp service requirements25%
PRJ-2026-015
Change Management & Culture ProgrammeProcess change-impact analysis15%
PRJ-2026-027

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Nouf M. Al-Balawi2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Change Management Specialist75%

Change Management & Culture ProgrammeInternal communications plan45%
PRJ-2026-027
Unified Digital Services PlatformChange management specialist30%
PRJ-2026-014

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Rakan F. Al-Mohammadi2 · ⁦2⁩ cards

Data Engineer70%

Data Governance & Master Data ManagementMaster-data model40%
PRJ-2026-016
Unified Digital Services PlatformData engineer (migration)30%
PRJ-2026-014

Space picks the card up, the arrow keys move it, Space drops it, Escape cancels.

Change log

This session’s scenario — sent to line managers to confirm

No changes yet. Apply a recommendation or drag an assignment.

Esc

Quick actions

Go to

Projects

↑↓to move↵to openEscto close